The questions certified are:
[…] (D) A payment, not to exceed $10,000.00, on account of personal bodily injury, not including pain and suffering or compensation for actual pecuniary loss, of the debtor or an individual of whom the debtor is a dependent; or
(E) A payment in compensation of loss of future e arnings of the debtor or an individual of whom the debtor *287is or was a dependent, to the extent reasonably necessary for the support of the debtor and any dependent of the debtor.
26 USC § 223 (a) provides:
Deduction allowed. In the case of an individual who is an eligible individual for any month during the taxable year, there shall be allowed asa deduction for the taxable year an amount equal to the aggregate amount paid in cash during such taxable year by or on behalf of such individual to a health savings account of such individual.
26 USC § 223 (f) (4) (A) provides:
Additional tax on distributions not used for qualified medical expenses.
(A) In general. The tax imposed by this chapter on the account beneficiary for any taxable year in which there is a payment or distribution from a health savings account of such beneficiary which is includible in gross income under paragraph (2) shall be increased by 20 percent of the amount which is so includible.
Ga. L. 2012, Act 722, § 2, eff. May 2,2012 (amendment to increase homestead exemption amount); Ga. L. 2013, Act 33, § 44, eff. April 24, 2013 (amendment to revise punctuation); Ga. L. 2013, Act 328, § 2, eff. July 1, 2013 (amendment to increase vehicle exemption amount); Ga.