OCGA § 24-6-620 says that the “credibility of a witness shall be a matter to be determined by the trier of fact...Under this rule, as we recently reiterated, “ ‘[a] witness, even an expert, can never bolster the credibility of another witness as to whether the witness is telling the truth.