were (1) failing to maintain a proper lookout for other vehicles; (2) failing to yield the right-of-way to other vehicles in entering from the emergency lane to return to the right lane of the two northbound lanes of traffic; (3) stopping, standing or parking and returning to the controlled-access highway from the emergency lane when such movement could not be made with reasonable safety in violation of OCGA § 40-6-122 (Code Ann. § 68A-603); (4) failing to give proper and adequate signal of an intention to change lanes from the emergency lane to the right-hand traffic lane in violation of OCGA § 40-6-123 (Code Ann. § 68A-604), that is, giving a signal of intention to change lanes “continuously for a time sufficient to alert the driver of a vehicle proceeding from the rear in the same direction”; (5) utilizing the emergency lane improperly; (6) operating the bus at such a slow rate of speed as to impede normal and reasonable movement of traffic in violation of OCGA § 40-6-184 (a) (Code Ann. § 68A-805); and (7) operating the bus at a rate of speed lower than the minimum speed limit