Appellant was convicted of two counts of theft by receiving stolen property. He appeals.
[…] These statements, which were read into evidence, were consistent with the evidence outlined above. There was further testimony that appellant told an officer that Tony had informed him (appellant) that the van was stolen. The evidence was sufficient for a rational trior of fact to determine beyond a reasonable doubt that appellant was guilty of theft by receiving the van as well as the power saw. Stovall v. State, *8167 Ga. App. 69 (306 SE2d 14) (1983); Hamilton v. State, 164 Ga. App. 62 (296 SE2d 257) (1982).
2. The trial court tracked the language of OCGA § 16-8-7 in charging the jury that “a person commits the offense of theft by receiving stolen property when he receives, disposes of, or retains stolen property which he knows or should know was stolen . . . .” Appellant enumerates this charge as error, in that the indictment against him charged only that he “did retain” the property, and not that he received or disposed of it.
“ ‘It is not usually cause for new trial that an entire Code section is given.