Boring v. McPherson
[…] Although the court is not called upon in this appeal to pass upon the appropriateness of jury instructions relating to fraud for failure to disclose a material fact, I am persuaded that the evidence was sufficient to support the trial court’s more general instructions on actual and constructive fraud.

(b) LIABILITY OF OWNER OF DANGEROUS ANIMAL. Error is also assigned to the trial court’s charge of OCGA § 51-2-7: “A person who owns or keeps a vicious or dangerous animal of any kind and who, by careless management or by allowing the animal to go at liberty, causes injury to another person who does not provoke the injury by his own act shall be liable in damages to the person so injured.” There is no question that this horse was vicious and dangerous after appellees got it home, so the jury might well have applied the charge.