Williams v. State
[…] Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U. S. 307 (99 SC 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979).

2. It is argued that the trial court erred in refusing to give appellant’s requested charge “number five, a statement of law taken from OCGA § 16-8-10.” Neither the record nor the transcript contains appellant’s requested charge. However, the colloquy between counsel and the court makes evident that it involves subsection (2) of OCGA § 16-8-10, which states: “It is an affirmative defense to a prosecution for violation of Code Sections 16-8-2 through 16-8-7 that the person ... (2) Acted under an honest claim of ... a right to acquire . . . [the property] as he did. ...” Appellant cites Calloway v. State, 176 Ga. App. 674 (337 SE2d 397) (1985) as authority for his claim that because this was his only real defense, the court’s failure to charge on it is reversible error.