Thus, the transaction charged in the instant indictment is not the same as a matter of fact and charges appellant with commission of a similar, but subsequent, crime to that charged in the purported first indictment to which she allegedly pled guilty. OCGA § 49-4-15 (a) (1) prohibits the act of fraudulently obtaining “[a]ny grant or payment of public assistance, food stamps, or medical assistance (Medicaid) to which [one] is not entitled. . . .” (Emphasis supplied.)