Appellee’s duty to support was in no way dependent upon any affirmative finding under OCGA § 19-7-49 (a) that he was the father of the child. His duty to support the child had already been established by the pre-existing divorce decree. OCGA § 19-7-49 (b) provides that, “[o]n a finding that the alleged father is not the father of the child, the court shall issue an order declaring this finding.” However, there is no specific statutory authorization for the trial court to make any other ruling upon a finding of non-paternity. OCGA § 19-7-51 does provide that “[t]he decree or order may contain any other provisions concerning the duty to support the child by periodic or lump sum payments, visitation privileges with the child, or any other matter in the best interest of the child” (Emphasis supplied.) Where a duty to support is dependent upon an affirmative finding of paternity under OCGA § 19-7-49 (a), it is clearly in the best interest of the child for the trial court to address the issue of future child support.