Wilson v. State
[…] Appellants’ evidence is not such that reasonable minds would not differ as to its credibility. It is not devoid of credit as a matter of law. “Summary judgment should be granted only . . . where undisputable, plain and palpable facts exist on which reasonable minds could not differ as to the conclusion to be reached.” Stukes v. Trowell, 119 Ga. App. 651 (168 SE2d 616) (1969); Braddy v. Collins Plumbing &c., 204 Ga. App. 862 (420 SE2d 806) (1992).

2. Lucy Wilson asserts that an issue of fact remains as to her intent or knowledge that the seized property was used in violation of OCGA § 16-12-32. Subsection (g) provides: “Should it appear that any person filing a defense in the action knew, or by the exercise of ordinary care should have known, that the property was used in violation of this Code Section, . . . such person shall have no claim upon the property. ...”

Since a factual question was established as to whether the monies seized were used in violation of the gambling laws, any knowledge on the part of Lucy Wilson is likewise for the jury’s consideration.

Judgment reversed.

Birdsong, P. J., and Andrews, J., concur.