dissenting.
[…] Moreover, that same documentation was before the Virginia court. Furthermore, contrary to the majority’s view of the evidence, I cannot conclude that evidence of appellant’s expenditures on his daughter or his reasons for opposing child support payments for his sons is relevant to the issue of whether appellant’s financial status has changed.
With respect to Division 2, I reach the same conclusion as the majority but for a different reason. Because the Virginia order was entered on a petition for modification brought by appellant and OCGA § 19-6-19 (a) bars the filing of another petition for modification “within . . . two years from the date of the final order on a previous petition by the same former spouse,” that Code section would not apply to bar appellee’s petition for modification in this case. (Emphasis supplied.)