See Ga. L. 1986, pp. 1284-1286, 1296.
Further, the legislature specially defined “agricultural products” for use in division (x) because it intended its definition in that division to differ from the common usage of those terms. The New Webster Encyclopedic Dictionary 663 (1971) defines the word product as “[a] thing which is produced by nature, as fruit, grain, or vegetables; that which is yielded by the soil; that which is produced by labor or mental application.” This common usage definition does not include livestock within its meaning.
OCGA § 46-1-1 (7) (C) (x) specifically limits the use of the definition contained therein by stating: “[a]s used in this division, the term *815‘agricultural products’ includes fruit, livestock, meats, fertilizer, wood, lumber, cotton, and naval stores; household goods and supplies transported to farms for farm purposes; or other usual farm and dairy supplies.” (Emphasis supplied.) The New Webster Encyclopedic Dictionary 256 (1971) defined the word division in applicable part as “a distinct segment or section; a part or distinct portion; a certain section or portion of an organized whole.”