The court committed D. T. C. to detention for 60 months pursua
[…] 3. We shall not consider D. T. C.’s claim that he had a right to demand that his case be transferred to adult court, because he made no motion for transfer and did not raise this issue with the juvenile court until his motion for new trial. This enumeration presents nothing for review. See Brewer, supra. Compare Thompson v. State, 258 Ga. 816, 817 (1) (375 SE2d 219).
4. The juvenile court found D. T. C. committed an offense which, had D. T. C. been an adult, would constitute the crime of “possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony” described in OCGA § 16-11-106 (b) (1). That statute states, in relevant part: “Any person who shall have on or within arm’s reach of his person a firearm . . . during the commission of . . . [a]ny crime against or involving the person of another . . . and which crime is a felony, commits a felony.” (Emphasis supplied.)