Mr. Byrne admitted that he
[…] Code, §§ 19250 and 19251.)
We cannot agree with appellant that the Alcoholic Beverage Control Board’s action in dismissing appellant from his position in the department is without support in the record.
*583Appellant contends also that the hearing officer committed prejudicial error in admitting into evidence over objection testimony relating to the prior suspensions of appellant. There is no merit in this contention. Section 19582, subdivision (d), of the Government Code provides: “In arriving at a decision or a proposed decision the board or its authorized representative may consider any prior suspension or suspensions of appellant by authority of any appointing power, or any prior proceedings under this article.” Appellant argues that said section 19582 is too uncertain to be applied but cites no authority to support his contention.