We agree with the trial court’s ruling which rejected these arguments and affirm.
[…] We reaffirm that denial here.
In addition, we observe that CLF’s argument in this respect is inconsistent with the Constitution’s provisions respecting a veto by a Governor, which may only be overridden by a two-thirds vote of the Legislature, and may not be overridden by a court on judicial review. Article IV, section 10 of the Constitution provides in pertinent part: “Each bill passed by the Legislature shall be presented to the Governor. It becomes a statute if it is signed by the Governor. The Governor may veto it by returning it with any objections to the house of origin, which shall enter the objections in the journal and proceed to reconsider it. If each house then passes the bill by rollcall vote entered in the journal, two thirds of the membership concurring, it becomes a statute.” (Subd. (a).)