This writ of apprehension was originally issued after the issuance and service of the writ of habeas corpus and the appearance of the parties in response to that writ; and so far as we are advised, no showing was made, either before the issuance of the original, *304or before the issuance of the alias writ, that the child would be carried out of the jurisdiction, or suffer injury.
Proceedings for constructive contempt are governed by sections 1211 and 1212 of the Code of Civil Procedure. The second paragraph of section 1211 reads: “When the contempt is not committed in the immediate view and presence of the court ... an affidavit shall be presented to the court ... of the facts constituting the contempt. ...”
In Strain v. Superior Court, 168 Cal. 216, 220 [142 P. 62, Ann.Cas. 1915D, 702], the court said: “It is settled that an affidavit which is made the basis of a contempt proceeding must show facts constituting a contempt or the court acquires no jurisdiction to proceed in the matter.