Spini v. Hankins
[…] (Prob. Code, § 220 e't seq.)

The order is reversed with directions to enter a new order limiting the award to respondent of property, acquired during the putative marriage, which would have been community property if the marriage had been valid.

Caldecott, P. J., and Emerson, J.,* concurred.

Nevada Revised Statutes, section 122.020:

“1. Male persons of the age of 18 years, and female persons of the age of 16 years, not nearer of kin than second cousins or cousins of the half blood, and not having a husband or wife living, may be joined in marriage.
“2. Except as provided in subsections 3 and 4, each female person under the age of 18 years, shall, prior to marriage, obtain the consent of her father.