Rodrigues v. Keller
[…] (Sapp v. Barenfeld, supra, 34 Cal.2d 515.)

Finally the appellant’s brief includes a list of complaints, apparently prepared by appellant himself in the form of a letter bearing his signature. These complaints are not supported by any citation to the record, and generally state objections to the arbitrator’s findings and conclu*845sions which, as we have said, are not a proper subject for judicial review.

Affirmed.

Elkington, Acting P. J., and Newsom, J., concurred.

Section 1286.2 provides: “Subject to Section 1286.4, the court shall vacate the award if the court determines that:

“(a) The award was procured by corruption, fraud or other undue means;
“(b) There was corruption in any of the arbitrators;
“(c) The rights of such party were substantially prejudiced by misconduct of a neutral arbitrator;
“(d) The arbitrators exceeded their powers and the award cannot be corrected without affecting the merits of the decision upon the controversy submitted; or
“(e) The rights of such party were substantially prejudiced by the refusal of the arbitrators to postpone the hearing upon sufficient cause being shown therefor or by the refusal of the arbitrators to hear evidence material to the controversy or by other conduct of the arbitrators contrary to the provisions of this title.”