California School Employees Ass'n v. Azusa Unified School District
[…] [K] (d) Dominate or interfere with the formation or administration of any employee organization, or contribute financial or other support to it, or in any way encourage employees to join any organization in preference to another, [f] (e) Refuse to participate in good faith in the impasse procedure set forth in Article 9 (commencing with Section 3548).”

Government Code section 3543.6 provides: “It shall be unlawful for an employee organization to: (a) Cause or attempt to cause a public school employer to violate Section 3543.5. [K] (b) Impose or threaten to impose reprisals on employees, to discriminate or threaten to discriminate against employees, or otherwise to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees because of their exercise of rights guaranteed by this chapter. [H] (c) Refuse or fail to meet and negotiate in good faith with a public school employer of any of the employees of which it is the exclusive representative. [1] (d) Refuse to participate in good faith in the impasse procedure set forth in Article 9 (commencing with Section 3548).”

Assigned by the Chairperson of the Judicial Council.