The judgment is affirmed. In addition, the stay is dissolved, and the petition for writ of supersedeas is denied as moot.
Sonenshine, J., and Crosby, J., concurred.
Appellants’ petition for á hearing by the Supreme Court was denied August 22, 1984. Bird, C. J., was of the opinion that the petition should be granted.
All references are to the Health and Safety Code unless otherwise indicated.
Section 1508 provides no one may “operate, establish, manage, conduct, or maintain a community care facility in this state, without first obtaining a license therefor as provided in this chapter.”