*515Opinion
[…] A particular act or omission may constitute more than one of *519the causes for his removal under section 44932. (Bevli v. Brisco (1985) 165 Cal.App.3d 812, 817-818 [212 Cal.Rptr. 36]; Perez v. Commission on Professional Competence, supra, 149 Cal.App.3d at p. 1175.)
II-VIII*
Disposition
Judgment affirmed.
Huffman, J., and Nares, J., concurred.
Section 44932 reads in part: “(a) No permanent employee shall be dismissed except for one or more of the following causes: (1) Immoral or unprofessional conduct.
“(5) Evident unfitness for service.
ti
“(7) Persistent violation of or refusal to obey the school laws of the state or reasonable regulations prescribed for the government of the public schools by the State Board of Education or by the governing board of the school district employing him.”
All statutory references are to the Education Code unless otherwise specified.