Kern County Department of Human Services v. Wanda B.
[…] There was no evidence to indicate that she would not follow the court’s orders. Also, there was no proof presented below, other than the court’s bare assertion, that some type of supervision was not available to ensure that Wanda was not engaged in a harmful relationship.

Furthermore, as previously set forth in In re Jeannette S., supra, 94 Cal.App.3d 52, 60-61, the trial court has the ability to provide stringent conditions of supervision and close monitoring of the minor.

The trial court’s broad powers are set forth in section 362, subdivision (a), which provides: “(a) When a minor is adjudged a dependent child of the court on the ground that the minor is a person described by Section 300, the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the minor, including medical treatment, subject to further order of the court.”