*933Opinion
[…] Since we find the juvenile court did not lack authority to order the stepfather into therapy as a condition of family reunification, we need not discuss appellant’s second contention, that family reunification services should not be conditioned on obedience of an unlawful order.
2. The juvenile court did not improperly exclude evidence.
Appellant contends the trial court erred in foreclosing inquiry into various subjects she asserts tend to disprove the minor’s credibility and, furthermore, in denying a brief continuance to comply with Evidence Code section 783 (requiring a written motion accompanied by an affidavit in which an offer of proof is stated in any civil action alleging conduct constituting sexual harassment, sexual assault, or sexual battery, “if evidence of sexual conduct of the plaintiff is offered to attack [the] credibility of the plaintiff . . . .”) We disagree.
We have reviewed the record and find the trial court did not abuse its discretion in its various evidentiary rulings and, furthermore, there would be no prejudice in that much of the omitted evidence was cumulative.