Procedural and Factual History
[…] Notice to Defendant^] Failure to comply with any order of the court to turn over possession of such property to plaintiff may subject you to being held in contempt of court.”
Section 512.070 provides: “If a writ of possession is issued, the court may also issue an order directing the defendant to transfer possession of the property to the plaintiff. Such order shall contain a notice to the defendant that failure to turn over possession of such property to plaintiff may subject the defendant to being held in contempt of court.”
Section 515.010 provides, in pertinent part: “The court shall not issue ... a writ of possession until the plaintiff has filed with the court an undertaking. The undertaking shall provide that the sureties are bound to the defendant for the return of the property to the defendant, if return of the property is ordered, and for the payment to the defendant of any *177sum recovered against plaintiff. The undertaking shall be in an amount not less than twice the value of defendant’s interest in the property . . . .”