[Citations.]” {Pacific Portland Cement Co. v. Food Mach. & Chem. Corp. (9th Cir. 1949) 178 F.2d 541, 546.)
On the record before us, substantial evidence supported the trial court’s finding that termination of appellant’s parental rights would not be detrimental to Krystle.
*1804Brenda next contends that the Act requires that a hearing be held and the mother and the tribe given notice via registered mail, return receipt requested, whenever there is a change in foster placement. She bases her position on section 1916(b), which provides: “Whenever an Indian child is removed from a foster care home or institution for the purpose of further foster care, preadoptive, or adoptive placement, such placement shall be in accordance with the provisions of this chapter . . . .” The “provisionQ of this chapter” which she claims requires notice and a hearing on each change in placement is the notification provision of section 1912(a).