*465Opinion
[…] There is even less cause to challenge the court’s surcharge of $2,945 for overpaying a creditor’s claim. Ricca now says the sums were not for a creditor’s claim, but for “additional *472administrative expenses.” Since no transcript references are provided for this claim, we decline to search the record to corroborate these assertions. Ricca’s “elementary duty” is to set forth all of the evidence on an issue “if the sufficiency thereof is challenged.” (Estate of Massaglia, supra, 38 Cal.App.3d at p. 778.) The issue is waived.
Probate Code section 11003, subdivision (b) provides, “If the court determines that the opposition to the contest was without reasonable cause and in bad faith, the court may award the contestant the costs of the contestant and other expenses and costs of litigation, including attorney’s fees, incurred to contest the account. The amount awarded is a charge against the compensation or other interest of the personal representative in the estate and the personal representative is liable personally and on the bond, if any, for any amount that remains unsatisfied.”