AARON, J.—I.
[…] (Italics added.) Consistent with these *1125statutes, the court’s ruling in the estate case stated that it was an “Order on Petition of Helen Wilson, To Determine Heirship.” (Italics added.)
In the trust case, Wilson filed her petition pursuant to section 17200, which allows a person to petition the court for the purpose of “ [ascertaining beneficiaries and determining to whom property shall pass or be delivered upon final or partial termination of [a] trust, to the extent the determination is not made by the trust instrument.” (§ 17200, subd. (b)(4).) Section 1304 provides that, “[w]ith respect to a trust, the grant or denial of the following orders is appealable: [][] (a) Any final order under Chapter 3 (commencing with Section 17200) of Part 5 of Division 9. . . .” (Italics added.) Further, as in the estate case, the court designated the ruling in the trust case an “order.”