Wilcox v. Wilcox
[…] As to the “money judgment” portions of the June 1993 order, the November 1993 order is plainly a modification. We therefore conclude that even if Carol was required to renew the judgment such renewal was timely.

*503DISPOSITION

The trial court’s ruling is affirmed. Costs are awarded to respondent.

McConnell, P. 1, and Benke, J., concurred.

All statutory references are to the Code of Civil Procedure unless otherwise specified.

Respondent filed a copy of the November 1993 order and September 30, 2004 order to this court. We have reviewed that exhibit and consider it in part HD., post.

Section 683.020 provides: “Except as otherwise provided by statute, upon the expiration of 10 years after the date of entry of a money judgment or a judgment for the possession or sale of property: ¶ (a) The judgment may not be enforced.”