FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] DISCUSSION
Maria, Javier and Hector challenge the evidentiary basis for the court’s ruling. The Agency moves to dismiss the appeals on the ground jurisdictional findings on a 387 supplemental petition are nonappealable, and thus we lack jurisdiction to hear the matter. We agree with the Agency.
“The fundamental rule governing the appealability of orders is that ' “a judgment or order is not appealable unless expressly made so by statute.” [Citations.]’ ” (In re Mario C. (2004) 124 Cal.App.4th 1303, 1307 [21 Cal.Rptr.3d 891].) Section 395, which governs juvenile dependency appeals, provides in part: “A judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed from in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed from as from an order after judgment.”