David B. v. Superior Court
[…] In an order dated May 18, 2006, we denied SSA’s request to augment the record with an addendum report. The juvenile court will have the opportunity to consider all relevant evidence at the contested 18-month review hearing, including any new information that developed since the imposition of the stay.

*781III

DISPOSITION

The petition is granted, the order to show cause is discharged, and the stay is dissolved. The matter is remanded for a contested 18-month review hearing.

Sills, P. J., and Rylaarsdam, J., concurred.

Welfare and Institutions Code section 342 provides, in pertinent part, “In any case in which a minor has been found to be a person described by Section 300 and the petitioner alleges new facts or circumstances ... the petitioner shall file a subsequent petition.” (All further statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code unless otherwise stated.)