People v. T.C.
[…] *851DISPOSITION

The March 19, 2008, order of restitution is affirmed.

Scotland, P. J., and Raye, J., concurred.

A petition for a rehearing was denied May 15, 2009, and the opinion was modified to read as printed above. Appellant’s petition for review by the Supreme Court was denied August 12, 2009, S173285. Moreno, J., and Corrigan, J., did not participate therein. Werdegar, J., was of the opinion that the petition should be granted.

Undesignated statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code.

Section 602, subdivision (a), states, “any person who is under the age of 18 years when he or she violates any law of this state ... is within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court, which may adjudge such person to be a ward of the court.”

In re Jimmy P., supra, 50 Cal.App.4th 1679, involved questions of placement, not probation conditions.