FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] According to Father, he is an aggrieved party under section 395 *692because the finding placed an obstacle in his path to reunifying with his children and complicated his ability to obtain appellate relief. He urges us to construe his appeal as not simply from an “isolated” reasonable services finding, but from an adverse finding that is part of an appealable order after judgment under section 395.
“Juvenile dependency law does not abide by the normal prohibition against interlocutory appeals ...” (In re Edward H. (1996) 43 Cal.App.4th 584, 590 [50 Cal.Rptr.2d 745].) Under subdivision (a)(1) of section 395, “[a] judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment.” “ ‘In a section 300 proceeding, the order entered at the dispositional hearing is a final judgment.... [Citations.]’ ” (In re Melvin A. (2000) 82 Cal.App.4th 1243, 1250 [98 Cal.Rptr.2d 844].)