People v. Mohamed
[…] Lindsay, supra, 227 Cal.App.2d at pp. 493-494.)

Moreover, although Dr. Fraser provided the jury with information explaining how certain discrepancies and omissions might indicate an eyewitness identification is inaccurate, the jury was not obliged to accept Dr. Fraser’s opinions or find them applicable in this particular case. (§ 1127b [“The jury is not bound to accept the opinion of any expert as conclusive, but should give to it the weight to which they shall find it to be entitled. The jury may, however, disregard any such opinion if it shall be found by them to be unreasonable.”].)