AARON, J.I.
[…] (But see People v. Bradford (2008)169 Cal.App.4th 843, 855 [86 Cal.Rptr.3d 866] [“Whether defendant would have testified in the absence of the need to respond to his confession and, if so, whether the confession would have been admitted for purposes of impeachment requires us to engage in speculation about the parties’ tactical choices. Because it is impossible to determine what might have happened had the trial proceeded differently, we conclude that prejudice should be evaluated on the basis of the evidence actually presented, while excluding the improperly admitted confession.”].)
Section 11360, subdivision (a) states that any person who “transports, imports into this state, sells, furnishes, administers, or gives away, or offers to transport, import into this state, sell, furnish, administer, or give away, or attempts to import into this state or transport any marijuana” is guilty of a felony. The People argue that counts 1 and 2 represented alternative theories by which the People alleged that Z.A. violated the statute.