Facter v. Facter
[…] C. Whether the Spousal Support Waiver Is Unconscionable

We turn to whether the Agreement’s spousal support waiver is unconscionable. We apply a de novo standard of review. (See former § 1615, subd. (b) [“An issue of unconscionability of a premarital agreement shall be decided by the court as a matter of law.”].)