To prove that a person is guilty of criminal trespass in the third degree in violation of Penal Law § 140.10 (e), the evidence must show that the person knowingly entered or remained “unlawfully” in a “public housing project in violation of conspicuously posted rules or regulations governing entry and use thereof.” A person “ ‘enters or remains unlawfully’ in or upon premises when he is not licensed or privileged to do so” (Penal Law § 140.00 [5]).