OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] The order, same court (Ronald Zweibel, J.), entered on or about February 5, 2002, denying defendant’s CPL 440.10 motion, should be affirmed.
Mazzarelli, Saxe and Marlow, JJ., concur.
Judgment, Supreme Court, New York County, rendered June 4, 1999, and order, same court, entered on or about February 5, 2002, affirmed.
“§ 60.42 Rules of Evidence; admissibility of evidence of victim’s sexual conduct in sex offense cases
“Evidence of a victim’s sexual conduct shall not be admissible in a prosecution for an offense or an attempt to commit an offense defined in article one hundred thirty of the penal law unless such evidence:
“1. proves or tends to prove specific instances of the victim’s prior sexual conduct with the accused; or