Finally, we reject claimant’s contention that he was deprived of due process. Claimant was given a full hearing and afforded ample opportunity to argue the issue of whether the injury was work-related in his rebuttal of the employer and carrier’s application for Board review (see Matter of Webb v TAD Temporaries, 274 AD2d 767 [2000], lv denied 95 NY2d 768 [2000]; Matter of Omair v N.Y.C. Two Way, 188 AD2d 770 [1992]).
Mercure, J.R, Carpinello, Lahtinen and Kane, JJ., concur. Ordered that the decisions are affirmed, without costs.
Workers’ Compensation Law § 123 provides that “[t]he power and jurisdiction of the board over each case shall be continuing, and it may, from time to time, make such modification or change with respect to former findings, awards, decisions or orders relating thereto, as in its opinion may be just.”