Burton v. Burton
[…] On the mother’s appeal, we affirm.

The mother contends that because her income—even as supplemented by the child support order—remains below the federal poverty income guidelines, Family Court should not have ordered her to share in any part of the children’s future uninsured health care costs. The Child Support Standards Act (see Family Ct Act § 413 [hereinafter CSSA]) provides that “[t]he court shall prorate each parent’s share of future reasonable health care expenses of the child not covered by insurance in the same proportion as each parent’s income is to the combined parental income” (Family Ct Act § 413 [1] [c] [5]). *917Here, although the court-approved stipulation established the parent’s pro rata share of their combined parental income at 84% and 16% as indicated, the court ordered the father to pay a greater percentage (i.e., 93%) of the children’s uncovered health care