Jae v. Board of Education of Pelham Union Free School District
[…] Dev. Corp., 87 AD2d 507 [1982]).

The fourth cause of action as pleaded in the first proposed *584amended petition alleged that the Board must specifically identify in their motion to enter an executive session any nonmembers of the Board invited to attend. We reject the petitioners’ contention that Public Officers Law § 105 (2), which states that “Attendance at an executive session shall be permitted to any member of the public body and any other persons authorized by the public body,” is the governing statute.