CIT Group/Commercial Services, Inc. v. 160-09 Jamaica Avenue Ltd. Partnership
[…] Transfers to a controlling shareholder, officer or director of an insolvent corporation are deemed to be lacking in good faith and are presumptively fraudulent (A.F.L. Falck, S.p.A. v E.A. Karay Co., Inc., 722 F Supp 12, 17 [1989]; see also Julien J. Studley, Inc. v Lefrak, 66 AD2d 208, 213 [1979], affd 48 NY2d 954 [1979]).

Under Debtor and Creditor Law § 276, “[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.”