OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] “(iii) other uncontested evidence of professional misconduct” (22 NYCRR 603.4 [e] [1] [i], [iii]).
It appears that respondent has failed to notify the Office of Court Administration of any changes of address and telephone numbers and, according to Office of Court Administration records, he last registered and paid his biennial attorney registration fee in May 1998 and is currently delinquent. Attorneys are obligated to notify the Office of Court Administration of any changes to their addresses and telephone numbers within 30 days (see Judiciary Law § 468-a). Failure to so notify “shall constitute conduct prejudicial to the administration of justice and shall be referred to the appropriate” Appellate Division for disciplinary action (Judiciary Law § 468-a [5]).