Ordered that the orders of fact-finding and disposition are affirmed insofar as reviewed, without costs or disbursements.
[…] However, the adjudications of derivative ne
“In a child protective proceeding pursuant to Family Court Act article 10, a finding that a child is abused or neglected must be supported by a preponderance of the evidence” (Matter of Maithsa Edourd S., 27 AD3d 475, 476 [2006]; see Family Court Act § 1046 [b] [i]; Matter of Tammie Z., 66 NY2d 1, 3 [1985]). “[P]roof of the abuse or neglect of one child shall be admissible evidence on the issue of the abuse or neglect of any other child of . . . the respondent” (Family Court Act § 1046 [a] [i]).