Although it appeals, BKAA does not challenge Supreme Court’s conclusion that it la
[…] Indeed, the Board’s acknowledgment that other state and federal requirements would have to be met “does not rise to the level of improper deferral” (Matter of Riverkeeper, Inc. v Planning Bd. of Town of Southeast, 9 NY3d at 235).
*1313Next, Rubenstein alleges that the Board’s resolution is void because, after the application was referred to the county planning agency—the Sullivan County Division of Planning and Community Development (hereinafter SCDPCD) (see General Municipal Law § 239-m [2], [3])—and SCDPCD recommended certain modifications, the Board could “not act contrary to such recommendation except by a vote of a majority plus one of all the members thereof’ (General Municipal Law § 239-m [5]).