Finally, Alice submits that the Referee acted outside of his authority by directing her production for deposition.
Richard similarly contends that the agreement is unconscionable and that, given the conduct of Graubard and its partners, it is not entitled to any legal fees. As such, Richard submits that Graubard’s claim for tortious interference with contract cannot be sustained. Richard also submits that Graubard failed to state a claim under SCPA 2110 because Alice, not Richard, hired Graubard and agreed to pay for its services.
Pursuant to CPLR 325 (e), “[wjhere an action pending in the supreme court affects the administration of a decedent’s estate which is within the jurisdiction of the surrogate’s court, the supreme court, upon motion, may remove the action to such *16surrogate’s court. . . New York State Constitution, article VI, § 12 (d) states: “The surrogate’s court shall have jurisdiction over all actions and proceedings relating to the affairs of decedents, probate of wills, administration of estates and actions and proceedings arising thereunder or