In re Fletcher
[…] “(iii) other uncontested evidence of professional misconduct” (22 NYCRR 603.4 [e] [1]).

It appears that respondent has failed to notify the Office of Court Administration of changes of address and telephone numbers to both his business and home and, according to OCA records, he last registered and paid his biennial attorney registration fee in June 2007, which was untimely, and he is currently delinquent. Attorneys are required to notify OCA of any changes to their addresses and telephone numbers within 30 days (see Judiciary Law § 468-a), and failure to do so “shall constitute conduct prejudicial to the administration of justice and shall be referred” for appropriate disciplinary action (Judiciary Law § 468-a [5]).