Proceeding under CPLR article 78 (transferred to this court) to annul a determination of the State Liquor Authority suspending petitioner’s on-premises liquor license for a period of 10 days, with remission of the suspension in the event of payment of petitioner’s $1,000 penalty bond within 30 days. Determination confirmed, and proceeding dismissed on the merits, without costs. The singular issue in this proceeding is whether there is substantial evidence to support the Authority’s determination that petitioner violated subdivision 1 of section 65 of the Alcoholic Beverage Control Law. Under that “prohibited sales” section, “No person shall sell, deliver or give away or cause or permit or procure to be sold, delivered or given away any alcoholic beverages to 1. Any minor, actually or apparently, under the age of eighteen years”. The minor involved in this proceeding was proved to be under the age of 18 years at the time of the violation; she was 17 years and 11 months.