Judicial review of this administrative determination is limited to consideration of whether or not that determination is rationally supported. AKRF’s report must be viewed as a whole to determine whether ESDC had a rational basis for accepting the findings of blight; namely, whether the blight finding is supported by evidence of record. The UDCA circumscribes the power of the ESDC and limits ESDC to certain enumerated types of development projects. (Uncons Laws § 6253 (6) (a)-(c); § 6254 [UDCA § 3 (6) (a)-(c); § 4].) The ESDC, pursuant to the UDCA, classified the subject project as a land use improvement project, which is: “A plan or undertaking for the clearance, replanning, reconstruction and rehabilitation or a combination of these and other methods, of a substandard and insanitary area, and for recreational or other facilities incidental or appurtenant thereto, pursuant to and in accordance with article eighteen of the constitution and this act. The terms ‘clearance, replanning, reconstruction and rehabilitation’ shall include renewal, redevelopment, conservation, restoration or improvement or any combination thereof as well as the testing and reporting of methods and techniques for the arrest, prevention and elimination of slums and blight.” (§ 6253 [6] [c].)