The remaining issues are unavailing.
Mercure, J.P., Rose, Kane and Malone Jr., JJ., concur. Ordered that the decisions are affirmed, without costs.
Workers’ Compensation Law § 123 sets forth, in pertinent part, an exception to the Board’s continuing jurisdiction in that “no claim for compensation or for death benefits that has been disallowed after a trial on the merits, or that has been otherwise disposed of without an award after the parties in interest have been given due notice of hearing or hearings and opportunity to be heard and for which no determination was made on the merits, shall be reopened after a lapse of seven years from the date of the accident or death.”