Petitioner submitted its bid for the project on February 5, 2008. After reviewing it, Randall Olocki,
[…] Contrs. of Am. v New York State Thruway Auth., 88 NY2d 56, 68 [1996]). Given the complexity of this project and the narrow time table for its completion, the requirement that eligible bidders must have at least five years of relevant experience was not irrational (see id.). Moreover, Supreme Court properly found that Education Law § 376—not General Municipal Law § 103 or State Finance Law § 135—governed this bidding process and, thus, SUNY was authorized by statute to “award one contract for all the work to be performed . . . without separate and independent bidding or letting on subdivisions of work to be performed” (Education *1252Law § 376 [7]). We are also of the view that SUNY had a legitimate reason for requiring bidders to identify any subcontractors that they used in the preparation of their bid or would employ if awarded this contract.