Ordered that the resentence is affirmed.
[…] Burch v Goord, 48 AD3d 1306 [2008]), there was authority for the proposition that PRS automatically became part of every determinate sentence by operation of law, even without a pronouncement by the sentencing court (see People v Sparber, 34 AD3d 265 [2006], mod 10 NY3d 457 [2008]; People v Crump, 302 AD2d 901 [2003]; People v White, 296 AD2d 867 [2002], citing Penal Law § 70.45 [1] [eff until June 30, 2008] [“Each determinate sentence also includes, as a part thereof, an additional period of post-release supervision”]). Thus, in this case, there was no basis for the resentencing court to reconsider the propriety of the imprisonment component of the sentence.
The defendant’s remaining contentions are without merit. Prudenti, PJ., Fisher, Miller and Lott, JJ., concur.